Liverpool High School Directory

Jeffrey Abbott

Teacher-Music Secondary

Elizabeth Acee

Principal - High School

Principal - 9th Grade

Todd Aemmer

Teacher-Health

Kimberly Allwes

Teacher-Phys Ed Secondary

Sarah Alvey

Teacher-English

Robert Ancillotti

Custodial Supervisor and Energy Management Supervisor

Marissa Anderson

Teacher-Phys Ed Secondary

Cheryl Andrews

CW-II-2nd Shift

Nicole Arnold

Teaching Assistant

Jason Ashcraft

Teacher-Science

Caitlin Auman

Teacher-Math

Karen Auringer

Food Service Helper i

Norm Bagley

Library Media Specialist

Brian Barfoot

Teacher - Special Education

Sarah Barnell

Teacher-Science

Matthew Barnes

Guidance Counselor

Cathleen Bateman

Teacher-Family/Consumer Science

Nathaniel Bentley

TOSA - Student Support and Conduct

Jeremy Blackburn

Teacher-Art-Secondary

Jennifer Blakeman

CW-I-1st Shift

Amy Blanch

Teaching Assistant

Madeline Boettcher

Teacher-ENL

Paul Bonus

Teacher-Social Studies

Kellie Bouthillier

Teacher-Science

Kelly Bracy

Teacher-Math

Elizabeth Brazill

Teacher-Health

Matthew Brazill

Teacher-Social Studies

Ian Brennan

Teacher-English

Kenneth Brenner

Teacher-Math

Amy Broton

Teacher-Phys Ed Secondary

Laura Brown

Teacher-Social Studies

Calida Burlingame

Teacher-Special Ed

Gregory Burns

Teaching Assistant

Janice Burns

Food Service Helper II

Lydia Bury

Teacher - Math

Lisa Calabria

Teaching Assistant

Kathleen Calella

Teacher-English

Danielle Campagni

Teaching Assistant

Melissa Campbell

Teacher-English

Laura Carr

CW-I-3rd Shift

Katie Carrick

Teacher-Math

Christopher Casciano

Teacher-Art-Secondary

Thomas Catera

Teacher on Special Assignment - Student Support and Conduct

Trista Catera

Teaching Assistant

Cathleen "Kelly" Cerio

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Cerroni

Teacher - Technology

Melanie Chajkowski

School Secretary I

Mary Champ

Teacher Aide

Michelle Chapman

Teacher of the Deaf

Mary Chidsey

Teacher-Math

Kelly Claridge

Teacher-Math

Cassandra Clark

Teacher-Health

Justin Cohen

School Psychologist

Karen Colella

Teaching Assistant

Barbara Coleman

Teacher-Social Studies

Jared Coleman

SRO (Guard)

Amanda Collins

Teacher-Family/Consumer Science

Elizabeth Collins

School Psychologist

Sarah Conger

Teacher-Science

Adaiah Cook

Teacher-Special Ed

Donna Copp

Teacher Aide

Hannah Costello

Teaching Assistant

Jared Crast

Teacher-Science

Michele Crego

Teacher-English

Michael Crosby

Teacher-Social Studies

Nicole Cummings

Principal - High School

Principal - 11th Grade

Margaret Curtin

Teacher-English

Maureen Curtis

Typist II

William Cutler

Teacher Aide

Michael Cutrone

Teacher-Physical Education

Scott Daley

Teacher-Technology

Jessica Danna

Teaching Assistant

Trina Dattler

Teaching Assistant

Anna Davis

Teacher-Foreign Language

Christopher Delguercio

Teaching Assistant

Frank DeMauro

Principal-High School

Principal - 10th Grade

Nadine Deyett

Teaching Assistant

Jaime Diaz

Teacher-Math

Joel Diaz-Wheeler

Food Service Helper I

Melissa Dillabough

C-I-2nd shift

Paula DiSanto

Teacher-English

Jon DiStefano

Teacher-Technology

Erin Donovan

Teaching Assistant

Joseph Dottolo

Teacher-Technology Education

Daniel Drogo

Teacher-Technology Education

James Dumas

Teacher-Music Secondary

Nancy Dutelle

Teacher-English

Bernadette Dziczkaniec

School Monitor

Jacqueline Elioff

Teaching Assistant

Stephen Emery

Teacher-Art-Elementary

Maggie Estlinbaum

Teacher-Science

Michelle Fanelli

Teacher-Science

Larisa Farlin

Teacher-English

Cynthia Farrow

Teaching Assistant

Kimberly Femano

School Nurse

Liverpool High School

Kristine Fernandez

Teacher-Social Studies

Nancy Ferris

Teacher Aide

Aimee Flowers

Teacher Aide

Amy Foriero

Teaching Assistant

Catherine Frantel

Teacher - Social Studies

Kelly Frantz

Teacher-English

Tiare French

Teacher Aide

Richard Frey

School Monitor

Jeremy Fryer

School Counselor

Moea Gafrancesco

School Secretary I

Rosa Gale

Cook-Manager

Neil Gambocarto

Custodial Worker I - 2nd Shift

Ginny Gaudet

Teaching Assistant

Kimberly Gideon

Teacher - Art

Patrick Gilchriest

Teacher-English

Tami Godfrey

Food Service Helper II

Lucas Goetz

Teaching Assistant

Callie Goss-LaBarbera

Teacher-Special Ed

Jay Graham

Teacher-Phys Ed Secondary

Ronald Green

Teaching Assistant

Eric Grosso

Teacher-Science

Laurie Grulich

Teacher-Science

Dominick Guarasce

Custodial Worker I

Joseph Guiffrida

Teacher-Social Studies

Jodi Hagan

Typist II

Keith Hagen

Teacher-Physical Education

Amanda Hamilton

School Secretary I

Lucy Hammond

Teacher-Special Education

Lindsay Hanas

School Counselor

Joshua Hanczyk

Custodian I

Amanda Harris

Teacher-Music Secondary

Richelle Hartranft

Teacher-Foreign Language

Kevin Haven

Teacher-Social Studies

Richard Helterline

Guard (SRO)

Thomas Hewitt

Teacher-ENL

Louann Higgins

Food Service Helper I

Mackenzie Hobel-Furrer

Teacher-Music Secondary

Thomas Hogan

Teacher-Art-Secondary

Doreen Holekamp

Guidance Counselor

Thomas Homestead

Teacher-Special Ed

Lisa Hopkins

Teacher-Math

Sarah Hotaling

Teaching Assistant

Darlene Hubert

Food Service Helper I

Elizabeth Hughes

Social Worker

Paul Hurlbutt

School Counselor

Amanda Iannicello

School Counselor

Bijan Ibrahim

Teaching Assistant

Vince Iorio

C-I-2nd shift

Ashley Jackler

Teacher-Math

Donald Jackson

Teacher-Special Ed

Vindhya Jacob

Food Service Helper I

Joanna Jann

Occupational Therapist

Andrea Jerome

Teacher-Special Ed

Ann Kahl

Teacher-Special Ed

Andrea Kearns

Teacher-Social Studies

Gregory Keener

Teaching Assistant

David Kerwin

Teacher-English

Heather King

Teacher-English & Reading

Michelle Klein

School Psychologist

John Kline II

Teacher-Phys Ed Secondary

Lindsey Knapp

Teaching Assistant

Andrew Knight

Teacher-Science

Michael Knittel

Teacher-Special Education

Rebecca Knox

Teaching Assistant

Joseph Kopnitsky

Teacher-Math

Joan Koral

Teacher-Math

Tait Kowalski

Teacher-Math

Earlene Kreiger

Teacher-Special Education

Daniel LaDuke

Teaching Assistant

Emily LaFave

School Counselor

Miriam LaSala

Teacher-English

Shannon Lasher

Teacher-English

Jill LeClair

Teacher-English

Sara Ledwith

Teacher-English

Jordan Leedom

Teacher-Social Stduies

Aileen Levy

Teacher-Foreign Language

Ari Liberman

Director/Health, Phys Ed & Athletics

Alp Llukaci

Guard

Michelle Loguidice

Teaching Assistant

Dianne Lowe

Teacher - Art

Lindsey Ludke

Teacher-Special Ed

Elaine MacIntosh

Teaching Assistant

Douglas Magee

Teacher-Special Ed

Shelley Magno

Teacher Aide

Katharine Maney

School Counselor

Nicole Massenzio

Teacher-Foreign Language/Reading

Jennifer Matott

Teacher-Art-Elem

Marc Matthews

Custodian II, General

Michael McCarthy

Director/Security

Michelle McConnell

Teacher - Family and Consumer Science

Dawn McElwain

Teaching Assistant

Dava McElyea

School Secretary I

Rachel McManus

Teaching Assistant

Katherine McNitt

Teacher-ENL

Gregory Meeker

Teaching Assistant

Amy Michalak

Teacher-Speech

Ashley Miller

Food Service Helper I

Erika Monsour

Teaching Assistant

Joseph Morabito

C-I-1st shift

Sarah Moran

School Counselor

Lisa Morgan

School Nurse

Liverpool High School

Judith Morningstar

Teacher-English

Michelle Mossotti

Teacher - Math

Gretchen Mulvihill

Teaching Assistant

John Musumeci

School Monitor

Suprina Nandlall

Teacher - Special Education

Timothy Nicholas

Teacher-English

Briana O'Brien

Associate Principal-High School

Sean O'Leary

Teacher-Math

Jennifer Olden

Teacher-Math

Allison Olley

Teacher-Social Studies

Chester Orzel

Custodial Worker I

Amy Ostrander

Teaching Assistant

Kristina Ouderkirk

Social Worker

Laurie Ovadia

Teacher-Social Studies

Kari Panek

Teacher-Special Ed

Kara Patterson

Teacher-Foreign Language

Melissa Paventi

Teacher-Social Studies

Jacqueline Peck

Teacher - Foreign Language

Peter Pedone

Teacher-Science

Amy Pento

Teacher on Special Assignment - Instructional Support

Tina Petragnani

Teaching Assistant

Nancy Petroff

Teacher Aide

Mark Polky

Teacher-Social Studies

Stephanie Prietti

Teacher Aide

Jennifer Prusinowski

Social Worker

Rita Putnam

Teacher-Science

Keegan Queior

Custodial Worker I

Ashleigh Reinhardt

Teacher-Social Studies

Anthony Richardson

School Counselor

Tiffany Richardson

School Counselor

Danielle Riverso

School Counselor

Jeffrey Ross

Teacher-Phys Ed Secondary

Theresa Ryan

Teaching Assistant

Shelly Sahm-Frey

School Monitor

Stephen Salem

Teacher-Music Secondary

Christopher Savacool

Teacher-English

Linda Schaeber

Teaching Assistant

Catherine Schimizzi Donohue

Teacher-Special Ed

Jason Schirripa

Teacher-Music Elementary

Michael Schmedicke

Teacher-Science

Amelia Scott

Social Worker

Linda Seeley

Teaching Assistant

Tracy Sharpe

Teacher-Science

Hillary Shaw

Teacher-Math

Mary Ellen Shelton

Teaching Assistant

John Sheridan

Teacher-Special Ed

Sara Sheridan

Teacher-Foreign Language

Julie Sherman-Fogu

Teacher-Science

Pamela Shippers

Teacher-Art

Preston Shumpert

Teaching Assistant

Kaycee Simpson

Teacher - Foreign Language

Frances Sisto

Teacher-Business

Jamie Sitnik

Teacher-Social Studies

Kelly Slowik

Typist I

Kristin Smith

Teacher-Special Ed (LHS)

Stewart Smith

Sub Principal - High School

Principal - 11th Grade

Sherry Snyder

Food Service helper I

Joseph Sofia

CW-I-2nd Shift

Ryan Sokol

Teacher-Science

Kimberly Sokolowski

Teacher-Special Ed

Leonard Songer

Teaching Assistant

Alexandra Speach

Teaching Assistant

Stacey Spillett

Typist II

Lindsey Sprague

Teacher-Social Studies

Karen Springer

Teacher-Science

Kerry St. Croix

Teacher-English

Brianna Stahrr

Teacher-English

Matthew Starke

Teacher-Technology Education

Jordan Sterio

Principal - High School

Principal - 12th Grade

Ricky Stevens

Teaching Assistant with Tech Specialization

Kathryn Szozda

Teacher-Speech

Rebecca Szyffer

Physical Therapist

Danielle Tanton

Typist II

Christa Tarby

Food Service Helper I

Nicole Taylor

Teacher-Special Ed

Fred Terzini

Teacher-Business

Elizabeth Tiby

Teacher - Foreign Language

Johnna Tiff

Teacher Aide

Tara Todisco

Food Service Helper I

Joel Touranjoe

Teacher - Music

Kerry Truax

Cook I

Mackenzie Tucci

Teaching Assistant

Marc Turenne

Teacher-Math

Owen Valentine

Teaching-Media Arts

Tracey Vannatta

Teacher-Phys Ed Secondary

Lauren Vicari

Teaching Assistant

Megan Walker-Gray

Teacher-English

Christopher Walsh

Teacher-Science

Kate Walsh

Library Media Specialist

Crystel Walts

Food Service Helper I

Mary Waterman

Teacher-Health

Jacob Wear

Teacher-Special Ed

Jason Williams

Teacher-Science

Benjamin Willis

Teacher-Foreign Language

Stephen Wilson

Teacher-Foreign Language

Christine Wood

Teacher-Special Ed

Natalie Wood

Teacher-Math

Bailey Woodard

Teacher - Social Studies

Brett Woodcock

Executive Principal - High School

Daniel Young

Teacher-Business

Kara Young

School Secretary I

George Youst

Tch Asst w/Tech Spec